>>99027039Sure.
>>99023933Shrek, unironically. Though, Osmosis Jones and Waking Life were good too.
>>99023992Spirited Away, no contest. Lilo and Stich and Treasure Planet are my other picks.
>>99024032Coin toss between Millenium Actress and Tokyo Godfathers, they're both just so fucking good.
>>99024066The Incredibles. Though Sky Blue was quite good.
>>99024101Tim Burton's Corpse Bride. Maybe steamboy, Howl's Moving Castle was the begining of the end for Miyazaki.
>>99024126Paprika. No Contest. It was an amazing film.
>>99024171Persepolis. Beowulf, though, deserves some recognition for it's impressive visuals.
>>99024201Coin toss between Kung Fu Panda or Wall-E. Both great films. Honorary mention to Waltz with Bashir.
>>99024271Coin toss between Fantastic Mr.Fox and The Secret of Kells. 9, Coraline, Mary and Max, and UP are all amazing though.
>>99024307Illusionist. How to Train Your Dragon and Summer Wars were excellent though, as well as Megamind- total surprise.
>>99024349Ringo. Easy. Tintin, though, was excellent, just not better than Rango.
>>99024377Paranorman. Wreck-It Ralph in close second.
>>99024406Puella Magi Madoka. Ernest and Celestine was quite good as well, so was A Letter to Momo.
>>99024434The Book of Life. Garbage year.
>>99024472The Boy and the Beast. Though, Marnie was there made me cry, but it was a very personal film to me.
>>99024492>>99024517n/a didn't see most of these movies, so I can't in good conscience vote for anything.