Keep all tournament talk ITT.
??THE FINAL VOTE:
https://forms.gle/9AH3ZPseDKf7LvPD9
5th place: Skeletor (Masters of the Universe)
6th place: Samurai Jack (Samurai Jack)
7th place: J.Jonah Jameson (Marvel)
8th place: Iroh (Avatar: The Last Airbender)
Results may be revealed in the OP of the next thread (hopefully).
?Timer:
https://itsalmo.st/time-for-mr-co-voting-to-end-jreq
Brackets: https://imgur.com/a/LUUvDbj
Round 6 results: https://forms.gle/8yecc2WwUvCdU6Mm8
Round 5 results: https://forms.gle/yvhr2PrRzMWduPHv9
Round 4 results: https://forms.gle/iC5jbYhyqmTCL3xv6
Round 3 results: https://forms.gle/GsHHsnRsP17fhfJT7
Round 2 results: https://forms.gle/PCrc2Um4FmnHLF73A
Round 1 results: https://forms.gle/dfW4mgDUpQdZKeGH6
Qualifier Results https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1O9hv6i1LhXa65GIPG-6AX5QkvJPP-wys6LSzk-mW3YU/edit?usp=sharing
—mrco.booru.org [UPLOAD ALL OC HERE]
—https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rb3vujywh8kuo7i/AACaHSM1_Nrpyy3qhjW6USKKa?dl=0 [new dropbox]]
—https://pastebin.com/YFCAfYBJ [rules]
>Elite Eight Rule:
All /co/ characters within the Elite 8 this year will not be eligible to come back next year. So choose your candidates in this round wisely.
?Hosts
Brackets!!nvOyCofy0bP
Dominos Anon!w86bRI0tYM
NightShiftAnon!!9A2duD1C25+
?Missing host
stats anon !!rkK6EtYmPFl
?Judges
Yotsuba & /co/nrad
Johnny Bravo
/co/lette
Hope Corgi
J/aco/lyn
Previous: https://desuarchive.org/co/thread/126421072/#126421072
>>126420986
Round 6: >>126393810
Round 5: >>126373004
Round 4: >>126350431
Round 3: >>126325774
Round 2: >>126303516
Round 1: >>126283198
Qualifiers: >>126261219
Nominations: >>126221190
??THE FINAL VOTE:
https://forms.gle/9AH3ZPseDKf7LvPD9
5th place: Skeletor (Masters of the Universe)
6th place: Samurai Jack (Samurai Jack)
7th place: J.Jonah Jameson (Marvel)
8th place: Iroh (Avatar: The Last Airbender)
Results may be revealed in the OP of the next thread (hopefully).
?Timer:
https://itsalmo.st/time-for-mr-co-voting-to-end-jreq
Brackets: https://imgur.com/a/LUUvDbj
Round 6 results: https://forms.gle/8yecc2WwUvCdU6Mm8
Round 5 results: https://forms.gle/yvhr2PrRzMWduPHv9
Round 4 results: https://forms.gle/iC5jbYhyqmTCL3xv6
Round 3 results: https://forms.gle/GsHHsnRsP17fhfJT7
Round 2 results: https://forms.gle/PCrc2Um4FmnHLF73A
Round 1 results: https://forms.gle/dfW4mgDUpQdZKeGH6
Qualifier Results https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1O9hv6i1LhXa65GIPG-6AX5QkvJPP-wys6LSzk-mW3YU/edit?usp=sharing
—mrco.booru.org [UPLOAD ALL OC HERE]
—https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rb3vujywh8kuo7i/AACaHSM1_Nrpyy3qhjW6USKKa?dl=0 [new dropbox]]
—https://pastebin.com/YFCAfYBJ [rules]
>Elite Eight Rule:
All /co/ characters within the Elite 8 this year will not be eligible to come back next year. So choose your candidates in this round wisely.
?Hosts
Brackets!!nvOyCofy0bP
Dominos Anon!w86bRI0tYM
NightShiftAnon!!9A2duD1C25+
?Missing host
stats anon !!rkK6EtYmPFl
?Judges
Yotsuba & /co/nrad
Johnny Bravo
/co/lette
Hope Corgi
J/aco/lyn
Previous: https://desuarchive.org/co/thread/126421072/#126421072
>>126420986
Round 6: >>126393810
Round 5: >>126373004
Round 4: >>126350431
Round 3: >>126325774
Round 2: >>126303516
Round 1: >>126283198
Qualifiers: >>126261219
Nominations: >>126221190