So what are the best animated works of the year so far? My list would be:
1. Adventure Time
2. Devilman: Crybaby
3. Lupin III: Part 5
4. Ballmastrz 9009
5. Megalo Box
6. Isle of Dogs
7. Hisone to Maso-tan
8. Planet With
9. Darling in the Franxx
10. ShoujoKageki Revue Starlight
1. Adventure Time
2. Devilman: Crybaby
3. Lupin III: Part 5
4. Ballmastrz 9009
5. Megalo Box
6. Isle of Dogs
7. Hisone to Maso-tan
8. Planet With
9. Darling in the Franxx
10. ShoujoKageki Revue Starlight